Live

Windows 11

The latest Windows 11 coverage — news, analysis, and updates from the WindowsNews.AI desk.

12 stories in view AI assisted desk updated 6:56 PM
Latest Most Read Breaking
Sort
Accessibility · Graphics Driver

6 Simple Fixes to Remove the Annoying Yellow Border in Windows 11

Windows 11 users have recently reported an unexpected yellow border appearing around their screens, causing frustration and confusion. This visual glitch can interfere with productivity and screen...

Advertisement
Customization · Icons

Streamline Your Windows 11 Taskbar: Conceal System Tray Icons with Windhawk

Windows 11 introduces a sleek and modern interface, but for many users, the default system tray can become cluttered with icons for Wi-Fi, volume, battery, and notifications. This visual overload can...

WN WindowsNews Desk·91w ago
Comparison · Copilot+ Pcs

Windows 11 vs Copilot+ PCs: AI Performance Guide for Your Next PC

The evolution of Windows computing has reached a pivotal moment with the introduction of Copilot+ PCs, creating a new dilemma for users deciding between traditional Windows 11 machines and these...

AI AI & Copilot Desk·91w ago
Ai · Automation

Microsoft's Windows Agent Arena Lets Multiple AI Assistants Collaborate in Windows 11

Microsoft is taking a bold step into the future of computing with the introduction of Windows Agent Arena, a groundbreaking platform for AI assistants in Windows 11. This innovative feature promises...

AI AI & Copilot Desk·91w ago
24h2 Update · Asus

Windows 11 24H2 Update Paused on Asus Laptops Due to Blue Screen Crashes and Compatibility Issues

Introduction The Windows 11 24H2 update, Microsoft's latest feature and security enhancement release, has recently encountered significant setbacks affecting Asus laptop users. Certain Asus models,...

WN WindowsNews Desk·91w ago
Ai Assistant · Browser Settings

Microsoft Copilot Error 'Attempting to Reconnect' Solved in 7 Steps for Windows 11

Microsoft Copilot, integrated into Windows 11 and Microsoft Edge, serves as a powerful AI assistant designed to enhance user productivity. However, some users have encountered the "Attempting to...

AI AI & Copilot Desk·91w ago
Gaming Hardware · Intel I7

Wings WL-Nuvobook Pro-BLU: A Power-Packed Portable Laptop for Gamers and Professionals

Wings WL-Nuvobook Pro-BLU: Power and Portability for Gamers and Professionals The rapid pace of today's tech landscape calls for devices that blend power with portability, and the Wings WL-Nuvobook...

WN WindowsNews Desk·91w ago
24h2 Update · Graphics Issues

Intel Core Ultra 200 & Windows 11 24H2: Troubleshooting Common Issues and Optimization Tips

The launch of Intel's Core Ultra 200 series processors alongside Windows 11 24H2 has brought cutting-edge performance to PC users, but not without its share of challenges. Many early adopters are...

WN WindowsNews Desk·91w ago
Microsoft Feedback · Phone Link

Windows 11 Phone Link App: Why Unlinking Devices Has Become a Challenge

Microsoft's Phone Link app has been a cornerstone of the Windows 11 ecosystem, designed to seamlessly connect Android and iOS devices to PCs. However, recent updates have made the process of...

WN WindowsNews Desk·91w ago